Jump to content


Photo

WiseSystemMonitor feature requests, bug reports, updated translations


  • Please log in to reply
36 replies to this topic

#21 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 14 July 2016 - 03:07 AM

Hey geogeo.gr,

When you uncheck the option "Starting with Windows", you can open Windows Scheduler Task to check whether the task named Wise System Monitor.job has been removed.


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#22 geogeo.gr

geogeo.gr

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 51 posts
  • LocationGreece

Posted 14 July 2016 - 10:45 AM

In Windows Task Scheduler there was permanent. Deleted manually and now it works normally!

Thanks.


logo.gif


#23 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 18 July 2016 - 08:59 AM

You'er welcome!


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#24 duke

duke

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 25 July 2016 - 05:40 PM

Hello.

I have installed WiseSystemMonitor(WSM) v1.41.1.36. In floating window and main too, I didn't see download and upload speed and record;and Display Net Processes Only.

I can see it when I run WSM for first time,after that none.

I have a Net connection settings properly.

Thanks for your time and support.Kind regards.

Duke.

P.S.

 I attaches some screenshots.

Attached Files


Copyright © 2014-2016. by Duke. :ph34r:


#25 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 26 July 2016 - 02:41 AM

Hey Duke,

Thanks for your feedback.

We will check and fix it shortly.


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#26 xilolee

xilolee

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 4,322 posts

Posted 18 October 2016 - 03:41 AM

WSM correctly shows my memory manufacturer name (NANYA) BUT it doesn't show the Manufactor string (maybe is manufacturer more correct?) in hardware monitor, memory (between speed and serial number).
It probably wants the Manufacter string inside the Italian.ini (and also inside the other languages files).
Vice versa, the Manufactor string in hardware monitor, graphic card is present, BUT it doesn't show my graphic card manufacturer name (INTEL).


I am not a Wise employee, but an helper made moderator.

#27 xilolee

xilolee

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 4,322 posts

Posted 20 October 2016 - 10:34 PM

WISETdiFW64.sys memory dumps.7z
I am not a Wise employee, but an helper made moderator.

#28 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 24 October 2016 - 07:44 AM

Thanks xilolee.

We will update the language file, and check the dump file.


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#29 WC72

WC72

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 16 September 2017 - 05:53 AM

[BUG]

 

System Monitor constantly accesses the disk.  What is it doing?  How can I stop the disk activity ?

 

[FEATURE REQUEST]

 

needs a graph in the task bar, like Networx...

 

scr_menu.png



#30 jraju

jraju

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts

Posted 18 September 2017 - 08:34 AM

Hi, Please check the fan and cpu RPM details in the program. The chasis and cpu fan speeds are shown as 10000 rpm and 17000 rpm, where as in other apps shows nearly in 2thousand rpm ranges



#31 jraju

jraju

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts

Posted 20 September 2017 - 03:38 AM

The admin or moderator of this forum is taking much time in replying to the queries of the users. Did he look upon fan speed. If those bugs are cleared, this monitor would be the best to the users.



#32 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 20 September 2017 - 05:59 AM

Hi, Please check the fan and cpu RPM details in the program. The chasis and cpu fan speeds are shown as 10000 rpm and 17000 rpm, where as in other apps shows nearly in 2thousand rpm ranges

Thanks, but as I know, wise system monitor doesn't detect fan speed.


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#33 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 20 September 2017 - 06:01 AM



[BUG]

 

System Monitor constantly accesses the disk.  What is it doing?  How can I stop the disk activity ?

 

[FEATURE REQUEST]

 

needs a graph in the task bar, like Networx...

 

How do you know system monitor constantly accesses the disk? Can you give me a screenshot of it?


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#34 jraju

jraju

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts

Posted 20 September 2017 - 11:40 AM

Hi, Please find enclosed the screenshot

Attached Files



#35 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,169 posts

Posted 21 September 2017 - 06:55 AM



Hi, Please find enclosed the screenshot

I see, thanks for your feedback. we will check and fix it soon.

But, in my computer, the Fan speed is correct.

Which version do you use?

Attached File  cpu fan.png   38.48K   3 downloads


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Thanksgiving 2017 is coming soon. 

 

thanksgiving-2017.png

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#36 jraju

jraju

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts

Posted 22 September 2017 - 04:21 AM

Hi, The latest version 1.44 from your website



#37 jraju

jraju

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts

Posted 13 November 2017 - 07:37 AM

Hi, admin did you check the fan speed raised by me