Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Brand New Version Of Wise Care 365 --: 3.0 Beta

wise care 365 update wise care 365 3.0 beta

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
56 replies to this topic

#1 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,151 posts

Posted 15 May 2014 - 10:17 AM

*
POPULAR

Wise Care 365 is back with the release of Wise Care 365 Ver-3.0 Beta

Attached File  128.png   17.42K   2 downloads

Hello, all users

 

Wise Care 365 has released a new version Wise Care 365 - 3.0 Beta. With brand new interface, optimized algorithm of analyzing and newly added features like System Monitoring, it is gonna serve you better.

Download (click here http://www.wiseclean...eCare365_V3.exe) it and be the first one to experience!

 

Any problems you encounter while using this Beta version, please let us know, write down your problems below or email support@wisecleaner.com. All your suggestions and advices are always appreciated, leave a comment below to share what you think.

 

Here is what is new in this Beta version:

1. Brand new interface

2. Newly added Process Monitor

3. Newly added Hardware Overview

4. Newly added Hardware Temperature Overview

5. Newly added Speedup floating window

6. Completely new scanning and cleaning engine in PC Checkup module

7. Completely new scanning and cleaning engine in Registry Cleaner module

8. Optimized Registry Backup

9. Organized and optimized Registry Cleanup List

10. Organized and optimized Common Cleaner.

 

Add us to Friends on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/wisecleanersoft

Add us to Friends on Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/wisecleaner

 

 


  • J.P, pletchermht, janettefb3 and 64 others like this

We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Wise Driver Care (official)

 

Download and update outdated Windows devices drivers!

 

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#2 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,151 posts

Posted 16 May 2014 - 08:05 AM

Free Wise Care 365 Pro License Key Offered! :) 

 

:rolleyes: Dear users,

 

Have you tried this newly released Wise Care 365 - 3.0 Beta? How does it feel?  

 

Despite the fact that we put a lot of work into this new version, there might be some errors or bugs you found in the process of using it.

 

To encourage more users to report the errors of this Beta version, we will give those who report the errors or bugs free license keys of Wise Care 365 as a reward.

 

Please email support@wisecleaner.com to report the errors (With Screenshots will be better), we will send you an email with free key of Wise Care 365 Pro, if you are already a Pro version user, we will extend your expiry date.

 

If you don't like the software, we can give you free keys of Wise Video Converter Pro( a video converter tool).

 

The valid date of the key may vary from 3 months to lifetime depending on the errors or bugs you report.

 

We need your advice so that we can modify our product.

 

Thank you!  :D 


  • wisecleaner_admin and Jayzx like this

We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Wise Driver Care (official)

 

Download and update outdated Windows devices drivers!

 

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#3 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 17 May 2014 - 01:17 AM

Hi :)

I have installed Wise Care 365 Version 3 yesterday and it is great, cool and faster than the old one specially in registry scanning and the System Monitoring is cool because I can view deep info about my computer easily and quickly and also the info on the temperature, I must say it is a whole new level. I love it.  :)

 

There are some few things that I recommend and needed some fix:

1. The Utilities view in PC Checkup is like compressed to a fit that the description on the Icon shows half.

Attached File  Fix3.JPG   31.04K   35 downloads

 

2. When Cleaning with WC 365 v.3 it always says that I need to finish the current task before running another, in the old version I can use cleaners and etc. at the same time to save time using Wise Care 365. I wish that I can also with V.3 :)

Attached File  Fix.JPG   56.59K   44 downloads

 

3. I love what is done to Wise Memory Optimizer it's very fast and easy to use :) but I do not see much what is written on it.

Attached File  Fix2.JPG   10.65K   48 downloads

 

4. Everytime I close WC 365 v.3 the my settings in "Common Cleaner" goes back to it's original when installed or default, is anything to do to keep my settings?

 

5. I also found that the "Context Menu" is not working, cannot disable/enable and no status.

Attached File  Capture.JPG   75.46K   40 downloads

 

 

I also suggest to put the themes in Wise Care 365 to V.3, I noticed that there were few themes and it would be awesome if there are more themes to choose from. :)

 

 

I hope it will be fixed soon :)
Everything other is perfect, keep up the good work.  :)


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#4 PWT1000

PWT1000

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 28 posts

Posted 17 May 2014 - 07:49 PM

On the main 365 start screen (PC Checkup) clicking the 'System Information 'icon on bottom right hand side actually takes you to the 'Process Monitor' module which is then spelt incorrectly in English (spelt Prcoess should be Process) on top left - 'Process Monitor' icon (again in PC Checkup) needs capitalisation (now 'Process monitor' needs to be 'Process Monitor' - 'Folder File Hider' icon (PC Checkup) capitalisation all wrong & underscored as is 'Quickly Search'  icon (small s) 'Computer Information icon has a small i.

 

Also the 'Hide Popup Window' option in the tray always defaults to on (checked) despite being unchecked on previous use, this dialogue box is in default theme colour & word 'popup' needs capitalization.

 

Just very small problems.

 

Regards Paul



#5 xilolee

xilolee

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 4,318 posts

Posted 18 May 2014 - 11:31 AM

Translated english.ini to italian.ini (added .zip extension, but it is not really zipped):

Attached File  Italian.ini.zip   128.49K   4 downloads

 
I'm not totally sure about some values inside hardware overview:

Attached File  Immagine1.jpg   79.68K   20 downloadsAttached File  Immagine2.jpg   66.36K   26 downloadsAttached File  Immagine3.jpg   35.77K   17 downloads

 

5. I also found that the "Context Menu" is not working, cannot disable/enable and no status.
attachicon.gifCapture.JPG


Confirmed. Steps to reproduce it:
1) go to system tuneup, context menu
2) put wise care 365 to "all screen view"
3) go to another section (then return to system tuneup, context menu) or change language
I am not a Wise employee, but an helper made moderator.

#6 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 18 May 2014 - 02:07 PM

Translated english.ini to italian.ini (added .zip extension, but it is not really zipped):

attachicon.gifItalian.ini.zip

 
I'm not totally sure about some values inside hardware overview:

attachicon.gifImmagine1.jpgattachicon.gifImmagine2.jpgattachicon.gifImmagine3.jpg

 


Confirmed.
Steps to reproduce it:
1) go to system tuneup, context menu
2) put wise care 365 to "all screen view"
3) go to another section or change language

Hi xilolee,

thank you for the reply :)

.

"all screen view" means maximized?

I don't seem to understand number 3. How?


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#7 xilolee

xilolee

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 4,318 posts

Posted 18 May 2014 - 03:56 PM

Yes, I wanted to write maximized.
Point 3 means that you should change section/tab in wise cleaner 365, then return to system tuneup, context menu...
Maybe I had to write it as point 4 (I'm going to modify it).
If I leave wise care 365 in non-maximized mode, the status column shows itself correctly.
I am not a Wise employee, but an helper made moderator.

#8 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 19 May 2014 - 04:01 AM

I have tried it and it's still the same.


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#9 tipstir

tipstir

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 88 posts
  • LocationUSA

Posted 19 May 2014 - 11:59 AM

Hmm! I've just installed V2.99 and now you have V3. Okay but I might add I've made a small script to remove the WiseAssistantBoot from services. I don't see the need to have it default and installed on services. You should make that option doing installation. The major purpose we all here run your software is to speed-up Windows dirty habits that still go on today. I'll install the V3 on Windows 8 system see how it goes from there.. Thanks.



#10 tipstir

tipstir

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 88 posts
  • LocationUSA

Posted 19 May 2014 - 12:44 PM

I just Ran V3 on Windows 8.1 Update 1 current patches. So far so good nice UI. 

 

Issue: Temp is only showing C and not F no option to change. 

WiseAssistantBoot still installs by default. My script will remove this from services. 

 

What I would suggest would be if you need to display the temp/monitor do it so when you launch the Wise 365 Care Pro or Free so it can display.(okay you have that feature but the temp needs to be in F or gives us a choice)

 

Even though when you exit out of Wise Care 365 PRO Beta the 13% (49C) monitor still hanging around. That should be killed when you exit the application. 

 

I must say hats off to the developers on the System Monitoring for Processor. To tell me my AMD Black Edition Quad Core can be max out at 2.8GHz interesting.. But it can't read the Threads Count info. 

 

Network Adapter

Should tell you if your connected by 10, 100, or 1000 mbps or WiFi by speed also either 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, 100 an etc.

 

Graphic Card info is parse only telling me the GPU and Video Mode Description the rest is blank.

 

System Cleaner

Common Cleaner

Internet Browsing History

 

Need to support Maxthon, Safari, Pale Moon are some additional browsers i use. 

 

I also run other cleaners, but I would like to just run Wise Care 365 only.

 

Free Windows Tuner v2.0.0.6 shows the system state at 91% :  where is found -8.4 RAM cleaned remove 3 files +10.5 mb all this after I ran the V3 Wise Care 365 Pro Beta.

UnCleaner V1.7 also states the system status to be bad: 47.9 MB with 348 files in 11 folders

JetCleaner V1.5.x also states the system status to be Registry 4 problems, Windows Clean 30.60 mb, Appls Clean 15 problems RAM Optimization okay

 

So I hope that you can get Wise Care 365 to the state of flux so I don't have to run additional software. Your getting there with V3 though. 



#11 xilolee

xilolee

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 4,318 posts

Posted 19 May 2014 - 10:19 PM

I have tried it and it's still the same.


Hmmm... I'll try to be clearer.
If I leave the program GUI non maximized, the bug doesn't appear.
If I maximize the program GUI, and make those changes, the bug appears.
I am not a Wise employee, but an helper made moderator.

#12 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 20 May 2014 - 03:21 AM

Hmmm... I'll try to be clearer.
If I leave the program GUI non maximized, the bug doesn't appear.
If I maximize the program GUI, and make those changes, the bug appears.

Mine, maximized or non-maximized is still a no show.


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#13 WiseCleaner

WiseCleaner

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 1,092 posts

Posted 20 May 2014 - 08:15 AM

@Jayzx,

Thank you for you feedback.

1, Can you tell me your screen resolution and text size setting (DPI) ?

    I suspect the reason of your problem 1 and 3 is DPI setting, change to 100% may fix this problem. 

    Attached File  1.png   69.89K   6 downloads

2, In old version of wise care 365, user can run multitask , but it may cause some error. So, v3 fix it, user only can run one task at the same time.

3, Error 4 and 5, we know the reason, and we will fix it.

4, About themes, v3 supports custom theme. Please try!


We want to put smile on your face.    :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: EuaskA new community of Wisecleaner

A community for mutual assistance and knowledge sharing!

 

Be the first to experience  it!

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

 facebook.png  Twitter.png  gplus-32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png

 


#14 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,151 posts

Posted 20 May 2014 - 08:27 AM

@ PWT1000,

 

You are so carefully.

Thank you, we will modify them.


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Wise Driver Care (official)

 

Download and update outdated Windows devices drivers!

 

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#15 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 20 May 2014 - 10:08 AM

@Jayzx,

Thank you for you feedback.

1, Can you tell me your screen resolution and text size setting (DPI) ?

    I suspect the reason of your problem 1 and 3 is DPI setting, change to 100% may fix this problem. 

    attachicon.gif1.png

2, In old version of wise care 365, user can run multitask , but it may cause some error. So, v3 fix it, user only can run one task at the same time.

3, Error 4 and 5, we know the reason, and we will fix it.

4, About themes, v3 supports custom theme. Please try!

Tnx for the reply :)

 

1. My screen resolution is 1366 x 768, my DPI was 125% and I now changed it to 100% and problem fixed. :)

2. Oh, it's ok though because v3 is much more faster in scanning, defragmenting and optimizing than the old version, saves time too. :)

3. Now with 100% DPI I can disable and enable but still no status. :)

4. I will, is there a guide to custom my own theme? :)

 

Tnx again :)


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#16 Jayzx

Jayzx

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 135 posts

Posted 20 May 2014 - 10:10 AM

Hmmm... I'll try to be clearer.
If I leave the program GUI non maximized, the bug doesn't appear.
If I maximize the program GUI, and make those changes, the bug appears.

Problem solved, changed DPI setting from 125% to 100% to make it work. Thanks for the replies. :)


Guardian Angel,

  "ZeRo.coOL"


#17 tipstir

tipstir

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 88 posts
  • LocationUSA

Posted 20 May 2014 - 02:18 PM

I don't see any DPI issues on my end although I am on 1920x1080p HD 23-inch LED and also run Wise on 40 and 46-inch too. Those are the same 1920x1080p. I've attach an image from Windows 7. Everything runs find I do have to run the common cleaner 3 times to make sure it catches everything thus reducing non-clean items. Other cleaners report system is clean. Still about maybe about 10% Wise is not catching. Sure Windows will trash more junk data files processing in the background even after you clean the system. VRM and RAM really need to release the memory when cleaning where Wise seems to be stepping in. 

 

Crashed on 7 using Wise but recovery was quick so was hardly notice. I'll have to check the events to see what trigger that. 

Next is to put this on Windows Tablet running 8.1 update 1 most current patches. That tablet dual core 64-bit with 320GB SATAII HDD seems run slow prior when you run Wise it comes back to life.

 

Attached Files



#18 J.P

J.P

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 131 posts
  • LocationDenmark

Posted 20 May 2014 - 06:33 PM

Hi Wise :)

 

Wow! What a excellent makeover - Me like it :)

 

There is a small 'minor flaws' in the 'Password' section.
One can not enter @, £, {, [, ], }... and the 'Special Characters' are checkmarked


Best regards

JP

#19 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,151 posts

Posted 21 May 2014 - 06:29 AM

@ Jayzx,

 

We will fix it asap.

Custom theme is easy, click Theme-->Custom photo theme-->select your photo-->OK

Attached File  1.png   374.78K   8 downloads


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Wise Driver Care (official)

 

Download and update outdated Windows devices drivers!

 

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png


#20 wisecleaner_admin

wisecleaner_admin

    Administrator

  • Administrators
  • 2,151 posts

Posted 21 May 2014 - 06:42 AM

@ J.P,

 

So glade you like it!

I can enter those special characters whether this option is checked or not. 

Attached File  2.png   180.38K   7 downloads


We want to put smile on your face.   :)

 

Any feature questions and ideas, please feel free to contact us!

-----

News: Wise Driver Care (official)

 

Download and update outdated Windows devices drivers!

 

-----

Best Regards,

WiseCleaner.com

Follow us on:

facebook.png  Twitter.png  g+32.png  YouTube_32x32.png  linkedin_32x32.png